Lloyd Nolan

Follow
Lloyd Nolan

Born

8/22/1905, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

9/27/1985

Birth Name

Lloyd Benedict Nolan

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd Nolan was born on August 11, 1902, in San Francisco, California. The actor passed away on September 27, 1985, in Los Angeles, California. After serving on a freighter, Lloyd traveled to Hollywood. In 1927, he began acting at the Pasadena Playhouse. His first film role was as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW