Lloyd Shirley

Follow
Lloyd Shirley

Born

12/28/1931, London, Ontario, Canada

Died

3/5/2003

Birth Name

Lloyd George Shirley

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lloyd Shirley joined ABC Television in 1957, initially overseeing 15-minute advertising magazines, but within two years he was the station's youngest department head, in charge of features and light entertainment, succeeding Sydney Newman as head of drama in 1963. Lloyd became Controller of Drama at Thames Television when…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lloyd Shirley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW