Lochlyn Munro

Follow
Lochlyn Munro

Born

2/12/1966, Lac La Hache, British Columbia, Canada

Birth Name

Richard Laughlain Munro

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Richard Munro, Richard Laughlain Munro, Rick Munroe, Lochlyn Monro, Lochlyn Monroe
8.5
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lochlyn Munro wanted to be a professional hockey player but his dreams were shattered when he suffered a serious sports injury. He then turned his attention to music. He played various clubs in Vancouver. He loved the performing arts. He studied drama and comedy with some highly rated…more

Credits