Logan O'Brien

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/21/1992 , Santa Monica, CA

Birth Name

Logan Craig O'brien

Gender

Male

Biography:

Logan O'brien has been acting since he was very young. He is also a model and an athlete. He has completed over 250 modeling jobs and is currently working on a sports video series. His favorite sports are: Kung Foo San Soo, scootering, swimming, golf, and skateboarding.
Logan is also interested in singing. He sings with a message board friend on a Christmas cd made to benefit the St. Ann Catholic Church in Haines City, FL. Soon he will also be recording a song with friend Joey Pearson, from Encinitas, CA to be included on his debut cd.
Logan has also been involved in theatre. He has had roles in the plays "I Remember Mama", "The Bad Seed", "Bleacher Bums", "Love Science", and "Bubble Boy and Billie" in various Los Angeles area theatres.
Logan is also a very caring person. He is involved with the charity organization Kids with a Cause. The organization is made up of many young actors that help those less fortunate in their free time. Logan also wants to be a marine biologist. He loves animals very much and has a dog, a pot-bellied pig, 2 turtles, 5 cats and some fish.
Fan mail can be sent to Logan in care of his representation at the following address:

Logan O'Brien

c/o Meredith Fine

Coast To Coast Talent Group

3350 Barham Blvd.

Los Angeles, CA 90068-1404