Lois Chiles

Follow
Lois Chiles

Born

4/15/1947, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Lois Cleveland Chiles

Gender

Female
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Height 5'8" Trivia: Was the original choice for Agent Triple X (Anya Amasova) in The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), but as a moment of fate,got her chance as the 007 girl in Moonraker(1979) after Lewis Gilbert shared a seat on an airline. Before entering films she was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes