Lois Chiles

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/15/1947 , Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Lois Cleveland Chiles

Gender

Female

Biography:

Height 5'8"

Trivia:

Was the original choice for Agent Triple X (Anya Amasova) in The Spy Who Loved Me (1977), but as a moment of fate,got her chance as the 007 girl in Moonraker(1979) after Lewis Gilbert shared a seat on an airline.

Before entering films she was one of the very top models of the 1970s. Attended the University of Texas. Attended prestigious Finch College where she was discovered by a Glamour magazine editor and that led to her fashion modeling career.