Lois Maxwell

Follow
Lois Maxwell

Born

2/14/1927, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada

Died

9/29/2007

Birth Name

Lois Ruth Hooker

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lois Maxwell was a Canadian actress. Born on Valentine's Day in 1927, she began acting as a teenager. When, at the age of twenty, she starred in the film That Hagen Girl, she was awarded the Golden Globe Award for New Actress of the Year. In the 1950's…more

Credits