Lon Chaney Jr.

Follow
Lon Chaney Jr.

Born

2/10/1906, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Died

7/12/1973

Birth Name

Creighton Tull Chaney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lon Chaney
8.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lon Chaney Jr. was the son of the legendary silent horror star Lon Chaney. He was frequently overshadowed by his father's greatness yet managed to carve out a respectable, some would say outstanding, niche of his own in the horror genre. Chaney was also valuable as an actor…more

Credits