Lonnie Burr

Follow
Lonnie Burr

Born

5/31/1943, Kentucky

Birth Name

Lonnie Burr Babin

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
LONNIE BURR was born to vaudeville dance team Dot & Dash and won modelling awards, amateur contests and started in radio by the age of four in Los Angeles. He landed his first "paying gig" by 5 in 1948 and by 1949 had worked in films, TV, commercials…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lonnie Burr yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW