Loreena McKennitt

Follow
Loreena McKennitt

Born

2/17/1957, Morden, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Loreena Isabel Irene McKennitt

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Loreena McKennitt was born in raised in rural Manitoba, Canada. In the 1970s, she became fascinated by Celtic music. It wasn\'t until later that she started to connect herself with its history. The more she learned about the Celts, the more she liked. She loved the people and…more

Credits