Lorenzo Lamas

Follow
Lorenzo Lamas

Born

1/20/1958, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Lorenzo y de Santos Lamas

Gender

Male
6.5
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lorenzo was born in Santa Monica and grew up in Southern California. At thirteen, he moved with his mother, stage and screen actress Arlene Dahl, to New York City.

He attended the Admiral Farragut Academy, a military school where he developed his character and discipline that…more

Credits