Lorenzo Music

Follow
Lorenzo Music

Born

5/2/1937, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

8/4/2001

Birth Name

Gerald David Music

Gender

Male

Also Known As

L. Music, Jerry Music
9.4
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Famed voice actor best known as the voice of Garfield the Cat and Carlton the doorman on Rhoda. Lorenzo Music was born Gerald David Music on May 2, 1937 in Brooklyn, New York. Music was raised in Duluth, Minnesota and attended the University of Minnesota. While there, he…more

Credits