Loretta Lynn

Follow
Loretta Lynn

Born

4/14/1935, Butcher Hollow, Kentucky, USA

Birth Name

Loretta Web Lynn

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Loretta Lynn is one of the most well known country music artists in the world. She was a coal miners daughter who spend her time singing in variety shows and churches as a youth. She married at the young age of 13, in 1948, to Oliver Lynn, and…more

Credits