We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Lori Martin

Follow
Lori Martin

Born

4/18/1947, Glendale, CA

Birth Name

Dawn Catherine Menzer

Gender

Female
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

She started out doing commercials and was eventually chosen to star in the 1961 TV series "National Velvet". She won the role from hundreds of other girls probably because of her "Elizabeth Taylor" good looks. She went on to star in Cape Fear with Gregory Peck and Robert…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW