Lori Rom

Follow
Lori Rom

Born

8/16/1975, Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Loren Rom

Gender

Female
7.3
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lori Rom once auditioned for the role of Phoebe in the WB's Charmed but was replaced with Alyssa Milano but she did star in the un-aired pilot episode. Tabloids stated that Shannen Doherty (Prue Halliwell in Charmed) and Lori were bitter enemies, but both deny the rumours.

Credits