Lori Saunders

Follow
Lori Saunders

Born

10/4/1941, Kansas City Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Linda Marie Hines

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Linda Hines, Linda Marie Hines, Linda Saunders
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was featured in over 100 television commercials and starred in "Petticoat Junction" from 1965-70 as Bobbie Jo Bradley. As one of three daughters of Kate Bradley, she lived at the "Shady Rest Hotel" in Hooterville, USA. She was in five movies before retiring to the "good life".…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW