Lori Saunders

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/4/1941 , Kansas City Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Linda Marie Hines

Gender

Female

Biography:

She was featured in over 100 television commercials and starred in "Petticoat Junction" from 1965-70 as Bobbie Jo Bradley. As one of three daughters of Kate Bradley, she lived at the "Shady Rest Hotel" in Hooterville, USA. She was in five movies before retiring to the "good life". She loves working with various charities, creating art-sculpture and oil paintings. She now lives in Montecito, California.



Her Charities Include:

"Flower Power," "Animal Rights," "Beauty Without Cruelty," "Feed The Children" and "Make A Wish Foundation." Her current project is helping to establishment full sponsorships for many students who are interested in environmental studies for the future of our planet.



Her Husband:

Bernard Sandler (married since 1960)



Her Children:

Ronald, Owner of Del Norte Ambulance Company in Northern California

Stacy, Production Supervisor for "still photography" in Los Angeles.



Grandchildren:

Amanda

Jaclyn Marie (Lori's middle name is Marie)





She has been a meditator for almost twenty-five years and a total vegetarian for the past twenty-seven years. She also enjoys growing her own fruits and vegetables.