Lori Singer

Follow
Lori Singer

Born

11/6/1957, Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Lori Jacqueline Singer

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lori Singer is an American actress who also doubles as a professionally trained cellist. Born in 1957, the Texas native grew up in a musical family as the child of conductor (father) and concert pianist (mother). Singer attended the famed Julliard school where she became a cellist under…more

Credits