Lorraine Warren

Follow
Lorraine Warren

Born

1/31/1927, Bridgeport, CT

Birth Name

Lorraine Rita Moran

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lorraine was born and raised in Bridgeport, CT. She married Ed Warren, on May 22, 1945; they remained married until his death in 2006. Her husband, interested in haunted houses, took her to one. Lorraine spoke to the caretaker there, and this would be where she had her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lorraine Warren yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW