Lou Costello

Follow
Lou Costello

Born

3/6/1906, Patterson, New Jersey, U.S.A.

Died

3/3/1959

Birth Name

Louis Francis Cristillo

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lou Costello was born in Patterson, New Jersey, on March 6th, 1906. During his high school years, he dropped out in pursuit of his dreams of fame on the big screen. Upon reaching California, he was able to get a job as a carpenter building sets at Warner…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lou Costello yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less