Lou Diamond Phillips

Follow
Lou Diamond Phillips

Born

2/17/1962, Cubi Point Naval Hospital, Philippines

Birth Name

Louis Diamond Upchurch

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Louis Diamond Upchurch, Lou Diamond
  • Lou Diamond Phillips in Southland from \...
  • Lou Diamond Phillips as Col. Telford on ...
  • Ming-Na as Camile Wray, David Blue as El...
7.5
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lou Diamond Phillips was born 17th February 1962 in the Philippines. Filipino, Hawaiian, Chinese, Spanish, Scottish/Irish, and eighth Cherokee Indian origins gave him his unusual good looks and brought him main leads in movies. Named after the World War 2 hero Leland 'Lou' Diamond, he seemed destined for…more

Credits