Lou Ferrigno

Follow
Lou Ferrigno

Born

11/9/1952, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Louis Jude Ferrigno

Gender

Male
5.5
User Rating
61 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lou Ferrigno is the youngest body builder ever to hold the "Mr. Universe" title (age 20) and the only one to win it two consecutive times. He has also played professional football in Canada. Weighs 275 pounds - with 59" chest -34" waist - 22-1/2" bicep - 29"…more

Credits