Lou Monte

Follow
Lou Monte

Born

4/2/1917, New York City

Died

6/12/1989

Birth Name

Louis Scaglione

Gender

Male
6.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Italian singer-actor-comedian from the 1950's, Lou Monte was known for his novelty records like "Pepino, the Italian Mouse" and "Pasquale, the Italian Cat". Lou appeared on television shows like The Dick Clark Show, The Merv Griffin Show, The Mike Douglas Show and appeared in the 1964 motion picture…more

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW