Louie Anderson (I)

Follow
Louie Anderson (I)

Born

3/24/1953, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Louie Perry Anderson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Louis Anderson
6.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Louie Perry Anderson (born March 24, 1953 in Minneapolis, Minnesota) is an American stand-up comedian, who created the cartoon series Life with Louie and hosted the game show Family Feud from 1999-2002.

His obesity is one of his trademarks, although he has slimmed considerably in recent years. He has…more

Credits