Louis C.K.

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/12/1967 , Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Louis Szekely

Gender

Male

Biography:

Louis Szekely, known to his fans as Louis C.K. was born in Washington, D.C. on September 12, 1967. He lived in Mexico until the age of four, after he moved to Newton and Framingham both towns in the state of Massachusetts. Louis is a well known Stand-Up Comedian, and is writing credits include such shows as Saturday Night Live, The Chris Rock Show, Late Night with Conan O'Brien, among others. His latest work was the the HBO special Shameless. Louis C.K is married and has two children.

More
Less