Louis Edmonds

Follow
Louis Edmonds

Born

9/24/1923, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Died

3/3/2001

Birth Name

Louis Stirling Edmonds

Gender

9.7
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Louis Edmonds had a prolific stage career in New York City and even made a few films, but the actor is best remembered for two classic television roles: as Roger Collins on "Dark Shadows" (1966 to 1971) and as Langley Wallingford on "All My Children" (1979 to 1995).…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW