Louis F. Edelman

Follow
Louis F. Edelman

Born

5/18/1900, New York City, New York, USA

Died

1/6/1976

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lou Edelman, Louis Edelman
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Louis F. Edelman, born May 18, 1900, was a film and television producer (1935-1970). He was also the creator of the hit western series, The Big Valley.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Louis F. Edelman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW