Louis Ferreira

Follow
Louis Ferreira

Born

2/20/1967, Terceira, Azores Islands, Portugal

Birth Name

Luis Ferreira

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Justin Lewis, Louis Ferreira, Luis Ferreira
8.2
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in the Terceira, Azores Islands, Louis' parents immigrated to Canada early in his life, and he grew up in North York, Ontario. He is best known for his role as Colonel Everett Young in Stargate Universe.

Credits