Louis Gossett Jr.

Follow
Louis Gossett Jr.

Born

5/27/1936, Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Louis Cameron Gossett Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lou Gossett, Louis Cameron Gossett Jr., Lou Gossett Jr., Louis Gossett, Lew Gossett
9.1
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Louis Gossett was born on May 27, 1936 in Brooklyn, New York. In 1953, while still a student at Abraham Lincoln High School, Gossett made his professional acting debut in the Broadway play Take a Giant Step, which was named one of the 10 best shows of the…more

Credits