Louis Jourdan

Follow
Louis Jourdan

Born

6/19/1919, Marseille,France

Birth Name

Louis Gendre

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Louis Jourdan is a French actor. He was born Louis Gendre in Marseille, France, on 19 June 1921. Jourdan is his mother's maiden name. He studied at the cole Dramatique. His first film appearance was in Le Corsaire in 1939. Jourdan refused to appear in Nazi propaganda films…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Louis Jourdan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW