Louis L'Amour

Follow
Louis L'Amour

Born

3/22/1908, Jamestown, North Dakota

Died

6/10/1988

Birth Name

Louis Dearborn LaMoore

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
American author primarily of western fiction who ranks as the highest seller all-time in that genre.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Louis L'Amour yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW