Louis Nye

Follow
Louis Nye

Born

5/1/1913, Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Died

10/9/2005

Birth Name

Louis Neistat

Gender

Male
8.6
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Louis Nye began his career in the theater and after the World War II he ventured into radio. Deciding he would rather do comedy than drama, he performed his stand-up routine in New York City. Receiving good notices he wound up on The Tonight Show hosted by Steve…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW