Louise Delamere

Follow
Louise Delamere

Born

Wallasey, Merseyside

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Louise Delamare, Louise Delamre
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Louise Delamere was born in 1969, she attended St Mary's college but studied acting at the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama in Glasgow. She is best known for playing Lia in No Angels but has had numerous roles in both TV and film. She is married…more

Credits