Louise Fletcher

Follow
Louise Fletcher

Born

7/22/1934, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Estelle Louise Fletcher

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Louise Fletcher is an American Oscar-winning actress, who learned how to act while moonlighting as a secretary. Born in 1934 in the Deep South to two deaf parents, Fletcher found her passion for acting from her artistic aunt. Her show business career began in television in 1958, playing…more

Credits