Louise Latham

Follow
Louise Latham

Born

9/23/1922

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Louise Lathem
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Louise Latham is an American theater, film and television actress best known for her role as Bernice Edgar, the mother of Tippi Hedren's character in the movie "Marnie." She was born on September 23, 1922, in Hamilton, Texas. She became popular as a theater actress in the 1950s…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Louise Latham yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less