Louise Robey

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/14/1960 , Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birth Name

Louise Ann Robey

Gender

Female

Biography:

Married 1994 to Charles Francis Topham de Vere Beauclerk, The Earl of Burford. This makes her The Countess of Burford. They have a son named James, who is five. They were divorced in early 2001.

Formed the rock group "Louise and the Creeps," with the best known hit "One Night in Bangkok," released at the same time as the original song by Murray Head.