Louise Sorel

Follow
Louise Sorel

Born

8/6/1940, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Birth Name

Louise Jacqueline Cohen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Vivian Sorel
8.0
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Louise Sorel born on August 6, 1940, is an American actress, she's best known for her role as Vivian Alamain on the NBC soap Days of our Lives winning several Soap Opera Digest awards. Her other credits include stints on Santa Barbara, Port Charles, Passions, All My Children.

Credits