Lowell Thomas

Follow
Lowell Thomas

Born

4/6/1892, Woodington, Ohio, USA

Died

8/29/1981

Birth Name

Lowell Jackson Thomas

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lowell Thomas, American writer, broadcaster and known as the man who made Lawrence of Arabia famous. He coined that phrase while travelling with Major T.E. Lawrence and his army during World War 1 in the deserts of Palestine. He wrote his autobiography titled "Good Evening Everybody" in 1976.

Credits