Luana Anders

Follow
Luana Anders

Born

5/12/1938

Died

7/21/1996

Birth Name

Luana Margo Anders

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Luann Anders
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Luana Anders, or Luana Margo Anderson, was born on May 12, 1938 in New York, USA. She began her acting career by starring in supporting roles in several movies produced by American International Pictures. Her first lead roles were in the low-budget films Life Begins at 17 and…more

Credits