Luciana Carro

Follow
Luciana Carro

Born

3/23/1981, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lucianna Carro
5.6
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Canadian actress Luciana Carro, remembered for her role as Louanne "Kat" Katraine, Viper pilot aboard Battlestar Galactica on the series with same name, is of Italian descent and was was raised in Toronto, Ontario. As a child, Luciana was rather shy so her parents encouraged her to enroll…more

Credits