TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Lucie Arnaz

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/17/1951 , Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Lucie Desiree Arnaz

Gender

Female

Biography:

Lucie began her show business career at age 11 when she appeared on The Lucy Show opposite her mother, Lucille Ball. Then, in the 70's, she became a regular on Here's Lucy opposite her mother and her brother, Desi Arnaz Jr. After that, she started her own comedy show, The Lucie Arnaz Show, and then, was later in the show, Sons and Daughters.

Lucie has starred in movies with Neil Diamond, Freddie Prince Jr., Henry Winkler, and more. Including movies made for television like, Who Gets the Friends? and Washington Mistress.

Lucie has also been in many stage productions such as Once Upon a Matress and Dirty Rotten Scoundrels. For her performances, she received The Los Angeles Drama Critic’s Circle, Theatre World and Outer Critic's Circle Awards.

She and her husband, Lawerence Luckinbill, attended many movie premieres together. Also, Lucie and her brother, Desi Arnaz, spend a lot of family time together when they are not acting in movies or plays. There have been movies made about Lucie and Desi Jr, which seem to have an impact on the entertainment society.

Lucie claims that she is most proud of her three children, Simon, Joseph, and Katharine, and the two children that she is a stepmother to (Nicolas and Benjamin).
More
Less