Lucien Littlefield

Follow
Lucien Littlefield

Born

8/16/1895, San Antonio, Texas, USA

Died

6/4/1960

Birth Name

Lucien Rameses Littlefield

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Lucien L. Littlefield
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lucien Littlefield was an American actor best known for his numerous appearances in movies during the silent film era. Born in 1895, the San Antonio, Texas native became known for his physical comedy and unique disposition in a number of films in throughout the 1920s and 30s. In…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Lucien Littlefield yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less