Lucille Ball

Follow
Lucille Ball

Born

8/6/1911, Jamestown, New York

Died

4/26/1989

Birth Name

Lucille Desiree Ball

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lucille Bill, Diane Belmont, Lucy
  • Lucille Ball
9.5
User Rating
173 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lucille Desiree Ball was born in Jamestown, New York on August 6, 1911. As a teenager Lucy left home for New York City with dreams of becoming an actress. But, with acting jobs scarce, she settled got becoming a model and later an Earl Carroll showgirl.
In New…more

Credits