Lucio Fulci

Follow
Lucio Fulci

Born

6/17/1927, Rome, Italy

Died

3/13/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Also Known As

Louis Fulci, H. Simon Kittay, Louis Fuller, Loius Fuller, Lucille Folon
4.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
By Troy Howarth Lucio Fulci, born in Rome in 1927, remains as controversial in death as he was in life. A gifted craftsman with a sharp tongue and a wicked sense of dark humor, Fulci achieved some measure of notoriety for his gore epics of the late 70s…more

Credits