Lucy Lawless

Follow
Lucy Lawless

Born

Mount Albert, New Zealand

Birth Name

Lucille Francis Ryan

Gender

Female
  • Lucy Lawless from Spartacus: Vengeance
9.4
User Rating
360 votes

Biography

EDIT

"Her courage will change the world"-- Xena: Warrior Princess. Lucy was born Lucille Frances Ryan on March 29, 1968, in Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand; she was the 5th of 7 children, of Frank and Julie Ryan. Lucy enjoyed acting and appeared in many plays in high school.…more

Credits