Lucy Liu

Follow
Lucy Liu

Born

Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Lucy Alexis Liu

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Lucy Alexis Liu, Lucy Alexis Chiu
  • Lucy Liu in Elementary from \
  • Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu in Element...
  • Lucy Liu in Elementary from \
  • Jonny Lee Miller and Lucy Liu in Element...
8.6
User Rating
228 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lucy Liu was born to Chinese immigrants in Queens in 1968. She graduated from College with a degree in Asian Studies and a big interest in Acting.

She auditioned for every part she found, but found it difficult not to be typecast as the Oriental Girl. By…more

Credits