Lucy Speed

Follow
Lucy Speed

Born

London, England

Birth Name

Lucy Rivers

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Lucy was born in 1977 and has been acting since she joined the National Theatre when she was eight years old. She also trained at the Ashcroft Academy of Dramatic Art in Peckham.

She went to dance s with Nigel Harman (Dennis from EastEnders) and started drama…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW