Ludacris

Follow
Ludacris

Born

9/11/1977, Champaign, Illinois

Birth Name

Christopher Brian Bridges

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Luda, Christopher Bridges, Chris 'Ludicris' Bridges
4.9
User Rating
78 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ludacris is an Atlanta based rapper who has caused quite a stir in his hometown. Also, with the debut album, "Back For the First Time" he shows the rest of the hip-hop community what A.T.L. people have known for a while. "Back For the First Time" was originally…more

Credits