Luis Figo

Follow
Luis Figo

Born

11/4/1972, Almada, Portugal

Birth Name

Luis Filipe Madeira Caeiro Figo

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Regarded as one of the best players in the history of his sport, Luis Figo is an Portuguese soccer player, playing in the positions of winger. Nicknamed by the Portuguese as "Golden Boy", known by his fast pace and dribbling accuracy, Figo is one of the most feared…more

Credits