Luis Guzman

Follow
Luis Guzman

Born

8/28/1956, Cayey, Puerto Rico

Birth Name

Luis Guzmán

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Luis Guzmán, Luis Guzmán
8.2
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Puerto Rico but raised in New York City, Luiz Guzmn is an actor best known for his character work. Starting out as a social worker, Guzmn moonlighted as an actor and has enjoyed an extensive career, including many memorable film roles in the 80's in which…more

Credits